Welcome Package
Up to $22,500 + 350 Spins

100% up to $3,000 + 200 spins first deposit

Wagering
40× within 3 days
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Promo Code
SPIRIT
Free Spins Expiry
7 days

Spirit Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus: Australian Offers Explained

Spirit Casino focuses its promotions on deposit matches, free spins, reloads and crypto rewards. For Australian players, the main starting point is a four-deposit welcome package worth up to $22,500 plus 350 free spins.

Spirit Casino holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/161/0191, and requires KYC identity verification before processing withdrawals.

  1. OperatorDama N.V. / Stable Tech N.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Game ProvidersApproximately 150
  4. Deposit Methods27+ including 9 cryptocurrencies

The four-deposit welcome package: what you get from each stage

The current promotion set does not include a $50 no-deposit offer, so the closest starting option is the first-deposit match. It is part of a larger four-deposit package, giving you several ways to add promotional funds and free spins over time.

Deposit stageOfferKey detail
First deposit100% up to $3,000 + 200 free spinsMinimum deposit $30 AUD; promo code SPIRIT
Second depositUp to $4,500Second stage of the welcome package
Third deposit50% up to $9,000 + 150 free spinsThird stage of the welcome package
Fourth depositUp to $6,000Fourth stage of the welcome package

Taken together, the four stages offer up to $22,500 plus 350 free spins. The first deposit is the simplest one to understand: a $30 deposit qualifies for a $30 match under the 100% offer, along with 200 free spins, provided you enter SPIRIT and meet the other promotion rules.

What the first deposit means in practice

The match is capped at $3,000, so depositing more than the amount needed to reach that cap does not increase the matched bonus. You can use AUD, and the minimum deposit for this first offer is $30 AUD. It is worth checking that the code is applied before you confirm the transaction, as that is when the first-deposit offer is activated.

Start with the offer you can finish

A large headline package can look tempting, but the useful question is whether you can meet the conditions within the deadline. If you prefer to keep things manageable, begin with the first stage and track the bonus balance separately from your own deposit.

Ready to start with the first deposit?

Use the Australian welcome package with the $30 AUD minimum and promo code SPIRIT, then check the bonus balance before playing.

Bonus wagering and free-spin rules: the deadlines that matter

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement that must be completed within 3 days. That time limit is short, so it helps to decide how much you want to play before claiming the promotion rather than activating it casually and hoping to finish later.

All welcome package free spins are played on Fruit Million by BGaming. The game has an RTP of 94.53%. Free spins expire after 7 days, while winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement that must also be met within 7 days.

A simple way to read the terms

  • The first deposit needs at least $30 AUD.
  • The first-deposit code is SPIRIT.
  • Welcome bonus wagering must be completed within 3 days.
  • The welcome free spins are used on Fruit Million by BGaming.
  • Free spins expire after 7 days.
  • Winnings from those free spins have 40× wagering to complete within 7 days.

How no-deposit promotions normally work

A no-deposit promotion generally gives you a small bonus or free spins without requiring a cash deposit first. The headline amount is only one part of the deal. Before accepting any promotion of that kind, check the play-through, expiry date, eligible games, withdrawal requirements and any cashout ceiling in its terms.

The same habit helps with deposit offers. Look at the deadline, the exact bonus amount, the game attached to any free spins and the conditions for turning promotional winnings into withdrawable funds. If a promotion does not fit your usual budget or playing time, skipping it is perfectly sensible.

Keep the 3-day and 7-day clocks separate

The welcome bonus uses a 3-day wagering window. The free spins and their winnings use a 7-day window. They are separate deadlines, so note both when you activate the package.

Weekly reloads and free spins: promotions after the first deposit

The weekly promotion calendar gives you more options after the welcome package. These offers are built around reload deposits, free spins and selected weekly events, so the promotion you see can depend on which day you are playing.

PromotionRewardCode or timing
Monday Reload30%, 50%, or 100% up to $750Monday
Wednesday Triple Reload220 free spinsWednesday
Friday Reload FS Ladder200 free spinsFriday
Weekend ReloadUnlimited 25% up to $750Code UNLIM25
Wildin' Sunday100% up to $1,500Sunday

There is also a Live Reload Bonus worth up to $1,500, plus a Telegram Bonus of 100 free spins through the casino's Telegram channel. Weekly cashback is 15%, with higher cashback available at VIP level.

The Wednesday and Friday offers are useful if you prefer free spins over a deposit match. The Weekend Reload suits players looking for a smaller percentage offer, while Wildin' Sunday has the highest stated match cap among these weekly examples. Check the promotion shown at the time you deposit, because each offer can have its own activation process.

  • Monday: choose between 30%, 50%, or 100% up to $750.
  • Wednesday: collect 220 free spins through the Triple Reload.
  • Friday: use the FS Ladder for 200 free spins.
  • Weekend: use UNLIM25 for the unlimited 25% reload up to $750.
  • Sunday: look for the 100% Wildin' Sunday bonus up to $1,500.

How to claim a promotion with an AUD deposit

For Spirit Casino AU, the process is fairly straightforward: choose the offer, make the qualifying deposit and then follow the stated play-through rules. Taking a minute to check the details first can save you from activating the wrong promotion.

  1. Check the age requirement

    You must be at least 18 to play. Make sure the promotion suits your budget before you start.

  2. Choose the promotion

    Select the first-deposit welcome offer, a weekly reload, the crypto bonus or another promotion shown for your account.

  3. Use the correct code

    Enter SPIRIT for the first-deposit welcome package or UNLIM25 for the Weekend Reload. Use the code before confirming the deposit.

  4. Deposit in AUD

    The first welcome offer needs a minimum deposit of $30 AUD. Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Revolut, Skrill, Neteller and other listed methods are available for deposits.

  5. Confirm the reward

    Check that the bonus or free spins have been credited, then open the relevant game or promotion before you begin wagering.

  6. Track the deadline

    Keep an eye on the applicable wagering window and free-spin expiry. Complete only the amount of play you are comfortable with.

AUD is one of the accepted account currencies, alongside CAD, NZD, EUR, USD, NOK, BRL, JPY and CHF. Deposit options include cards, e-wallets, prepaid services, bank transfer, mobile wallets and cryptocurrency.

Identity checks apply before withdrawal

KYC identity verification is required before any withdrawal is processed. If you plan to cash out promotional winnings, allow time to complete that verification.

Crypto bonus and cashback: extra rewards on regular deposits

Players who use cryptocurrency can receive an additional 5% fully cashable bonus on every crypto deposit. That is separate from the welcome package and the weekly reload calendar, making it a different option for regular funding.

Supported cryptocurrencies are Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tron, Binance Coin and Cardano. The deposit methods also include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Payz, Skrill, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Jeton, CashtoCode, AstroPay Card, Flexepin, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Revolut and Interac.

Which reward fits your deposit style?

OptionRewardBest suited to
First-deposit welcome offer100% up to $3,000 + 200 free spinsA new account's first qualifying deposit
Weekly reloadMatches up to $750 or $1,500, depending on the offerPlayers depositing on selected days
Crypto bonus5% fully cashable on every crypto depositPlayers funding with supported cryptocurrency
Weekly cashback15%Regular players who qualify for cashback

A crypto deposit does not need to replace every other promotion. The practical choice is to compare the reward, the deposit amount you planned to use and the wagering deadline before selecting one.

Mobile access and support: manage promotions wherever you play

The Mobile App is available on both iOS and Android, and an Android APK can be downloaded from the casino after login. Mobile play includes the full game selection, bonus offers and account management, so you can check promotions without sitting at a desktop.

The responsive mobile browser also supports the full game selection, bonus access and account controls. That gives you a simple way to check whether a weekly reload or free-spin promotion is available before making a deposit.

Live chat runs 24/7 in English, German and Portuguese. Support is also available in English, German, French, Italian and Norwegian, and the Telegram channel provides another way to follow promotional updates, including the 100-free-spin Telegram Bonus.

Spirit Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/161/0191. Responsible gambling tools include a Responsible Gaming page and participation in a Self-Exclusion Register.

Use promotions as entertainment

Set a spending limit before depositing, treat bonus play as entertainment and stop when your planned budget is used. A promotion can add extra play, but it cannot remove the real-money risk of gambling.

Choose the promotion that suits your plans

Compare the welcome package, weekly reloads, crypto reward and free-spin options before making a qualifying deposit.

$50 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the main welcome offer at Spirit Casino?

The Australian package runs across four deposits and offers up to $22,500 plus 350 free spins. The first deposit is 100% up to $3,000 with 200 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30 AUD. The first-deposit promotion is activated with the promo code SPIRIT.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus wagering?

Welcome bonus wagering is 40× and must be completed within 3 days. Free-spin winnings have 40× wagering to complete within 7 days.

Which game uses the welcome free spins?

The welcome package free spins are played on Fruit Million by BGaming. The game has an RTP of 94.53%, and the spins expire after 7 days.

What weekly reloads are available?

The calendar includes Monday Reload, Wednesday Triple Reload with 220 free spins, Friday Reload FS Ladder with 200 free spins, Weekend Reload with code UNLIM25 and Wildin' Sunday with 100% up to $1,500.

Does a crypto deposit receive a promotion?

Every crypto deposit receives an additional 5% fully cashable bonus. Supported coins include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tron, Binance Coin and Cardano.

Can I manage bonuses from a phone?

Yes. The iOS and Android apps, Android APK and responsive mobile browser provide access to the full game selection, bonus offers and account management.

What age do I need to be to play?

The minimum age requirement is 18. KYC identity verification is required before any withdrawal is processed.